Please click a star below to visit your Beltway Junior Golf Tour Region!


WHAT'S NEW AROUND THE BELTWAY? 

**2016-17 BELTWAY ELITE SCHEDULE

 Events are up for the Fall semester.  Register today!!

-Divisions:  Beltway Elite Boys & Beltway Elite Girls (1 boys division and 1 girls division only)

-18-hole tournaments during the school year (Sundays only)

-Medals awarded to the top 3 places in both divisions at each event.

-Bonus for the Beltway Elite Boys & Girls Tournament Champion:  We will also award a Texas Junior Golf Tour regular event or membership exemption to the 1st place winner of the boys and girls divisions at EACH BELTWAY ELITE TOURNAMENT (with a Minimum 40 player combined field).  Added Bonus: If you win 3 or more Beltway Elite events during the 2016-17 school year, you will earn a Texas Junior Golf Tour Major or Invitational Tournament exemption!

-Membership fee:  $50 for the school year.  NOTE:  If you are already a 2016 Beltway JGT member, your membership is good through March 31, 2017.

-Tournament Entry Fee:  $70 per event.

 

2016 Beltway JGT Players of the Year

GOLD:  Ragen Hardgrave (Conroe, Class of 2017)

SILVER:  Clayton Smith (Round Rock, Class of 2021)

BRONZE:  Shaun Thompson Jr. (Fulshear, Class of 2025)

IRON:  Mason Cruickshank (Richmond, Class of 2026)

DIAMOND:  Raelynn Hardgrave (Conroe, Class of 2018)

PLATINUM:  Vannessa Barnett (Montgomery, Class of 2021)

PEARL:  Brooke Kocher (Richmond, Class of 2024)

RUBY:  Isabella Garza (Helotes, Class of 2028)

 

**SPONSORSHIP FORM (click here)

100% of all Sponsorships/Donations will go to:

1.  College Scholarships to Graduating Beltway JGT Members

2.  Entry Fees/Memberships for families in need

3.  Tournament snacks/water during the heat of the summer!

Click Here to Make a General Donation!

 

 _________________________________________________________________________________

**2016 UIL STATE GOLF CHAMPIONS

TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS

6A BOYS TEAM:  PLANO WEST

6A GIRLS TEAM:  LAKE TRAVIS

5A BOYS TEAM:  AUSTIN VANDEGRIFT 

5A GIRLS TEAM: KINGWOOD PARK

4A BOYS TEAM:  ARGYLE

4A GIRLS TEAM:  ANDREWS

3A BOYS TEAM:  BROCK

3A GIRLS TEAM:  SONORA

2A BOYS TEAM:  NORMANGEE

2A GIRLS TEAM:  WELLINGTON

1A BOYS TEAM:  HAPPY

1A GIRLS TEAM:  UTOPIA

 

INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS 

6A BOYS:  TRAVIS McINROE (Plano West)

6A GIRLS:  KRISTEN GILLMAN (Lake Travis)

5A BOYS:  COOPER DOSSEY (Austin Vandegrift)

5A GIRLS:  AVA SCHWIENTECK (Magnolia)

4A BOYS:  SAM BENNETT (Madisionville)

4A GIRLS:  LIBBY WALINDER (Andrews)

3A BOYS:  WILL HOLCOMB V (Crockett)

3A GIRLS:  LYNDY LAURELL (Rockdale)

2A BOYS: LOGAN YOUNG (Normangee)

2A GIRLS:  BREANNA SMITH (Petrolia)

1A BOYS:  LUKE KINKADE (Blanket)

1A GIRLS:  SHALEY GOAD (Briscoe Fort Elliott)

 

**HIGH SCHOOL GOLF RESULTS

4A-Region III Boys FINAL RESULTS (April 13-14 at Raven Nest GC)

4A-Region III Girls  FINAL RESULTS (Apr 11-12 at Raven Nest GC)

19-6A Boys FINAL RESULTS (Apr 4-5 at River Ridge GC)

19-6A Girls FINAL RESULTS (Apr 4-5 at River Ridge GC)

16-6A Boys FINAL RESULTS (Apr 4-5 at High Meadown Ranch GC)

16-6A Girls FINAL RESULTS (Mar 23-24 at High Meadow Ranch GC)

 

**Congratulations to the following graduating seniors on their 2015-2016 Beltway Scholarship. 

$500 scholarship winners:

Nicole Barrera - East Central High School - San Antonio TX

Emily Burrows - Clements High School

Autumn Bynum - Montgomery High School

Kathryn Carrabine - Dulles High School

Cameron Chottiner - St. John's High School

Mitchell Davis - Atascocita High School

Emily Flinchpaugh - Seven Lakes High School

Madyson Milliorn - Deer Park High School

**The Beltway Junior Golf Tour is also proud to present 2 additional scholarships on behalf of The Student Athlete Foundation.

$1250 Scholarship Winners:

Emily Couch - Katy High School

Logan Pate - Travis High School

 

2016 Sponsorship Information (click here)

 

 

 

Sponsors
  • Texas Junior Golf Tour
  • High School Golf Scoreboard
  • Sensational Signs
  • Holloman Corporation
  • Slay Industries
  • Golf Performance Group
  • Rodriguez Roofing